2015 College Football Player Props

2015 College Football Player Props

With the 2015 College Football season fast approaching, Bovada has released some Over/Under player props for some of the most prominent players in the nation. Below we’ve compiled tables to quickly show what oddsmakers expect, along with their preseason Heisman Trophy odds at 5Dimes: (NOTE: Over/Unders are for regular season only and do not include conference championships or 4-team playoffs)

QBO/U Pass TDsO/U Pass YardsHeisman Odds
Cody Kessler (USC)34.53700+1400
Trevone Boykin (TCU)30.53800+625
Deshaun Watson (Clem)29.53800+2000
Seth Russell (Bay)29.53650+2500
Everett Golson (FSU)27.53200+5000
Dak Prescott (Miss St)26.53300+2000
Connor Cook (Mich St)22.53000+3000

RBO/U Rush TDsO/U Rush YardsHeisman Odds
James Conner (Pitt)22.51500+8500
Royce Freeman (Oregon)16.51300+5000
Samaje Perine (Okla)15.51300+2700
Derrick Henry (Bama)14.51300+2500
Ezekiel Elliott (Ohio St)14.51500+925
Nick Chubb (UGA)13.51350+1225
Leonard Fournette (LSU)12.51200+1300

WRO/U Rec TDsO/U Rec YardsHeisman Odds
Corey Coleman (Bay)12.51200+18500
JuJu Smith (USC)12.51100N/A
Sterling Shepard (Okla)10.51200N/A
Laquon Treadwell (Miss)9.51000+17500
Tyler Boyd (Pitt)9.51200+25000

Of course team success is a big component of the Heisman Trophy, but it’s interesting to note that Pitt RB James Conner is expected to put up some huge numbers. Pittsburgh’s Season Win Total is currently listed at just 6 wins, which is a big reason why Conner is a mere afterthought in the Heisman race. However, if he exceeds the O/U numbers that oddsmakers expect, it will be tough to leave him out of the conversation.


Join us live Saturday mornings at 11am ET

We’re now holding our members-only live Sports Betting Hangouts Saturday mornings to prepare you for a full day of College Football. Members, simply log into your account Saturday morning to access the hangout.

Not a member? Start a trial today to join our Sports Betting Hangouts held six days a week, plus all the other Sportsbook Insider Pro benefits.

Get Started Now


Dan McGuire

Dan McGuire is the Operations Manager and soccer specialist at Sports Insights. He can be reached at dan.mcguire@sportsinsights.com.

No Comments
Post a Comment

Send this to friend