2015 College Football Win Totals from CG Technology

2015 College Football Win Totals from CG Technology

On Monday, CG Technology (formerly Cantor Gaming) became the first Las Vegas sportsbook to post College Football win totals for the upcoming 2015 season. Although 5Dimes — one of the sharper offshore sportsbooks — had posted their won totals nearly two months ago, it’s always interesting to see how Vegas odds differ.

Save 40% off our Pro subscription by purchasing the Early Bird Special ]

While 5Dimes has limits of just $250, CG Technology sportsbooks (like Cosmopolitan, Hard Rock, Palazzo, Silverton, Tropicana and Venetian) were taking limits of $1000. It’s also worth noting that the juice at 5Dimes is 40 cents, while the juice at CG Technology books is slightly lower at 30 cents.

The table below displays the current College Football win totals at CG Technology along with the juice on both sides.

TeamWinsOverUnder
Ohio State11-165+135
TCU10-140+110
Baylor10-105-125
Oregon9.5-130+100
Wisconsin9.5-140+110
Florida State9.5+100-130
Boise State9.5-130+100
Alabama9.5-135+105
Michigan State9.5-130+100
Notre Dame9-115-115
USC9-115-115
Georgia9-125-105
UCLA9+110-140
Clemson9+105-135
Ole Miss8.5-115-115
Stanford8.5-115-115
Oklahoma8.5-160+130
Auburn8.5-130+100
LSU8.5-130+100
North Carolina8+120-150
Penn State8-125-105
Texas A&M8-110-120
Virginia Tech8-105-125
Tennessee8+130-160
Nebraska8-140+110
BYU8+110-140
Arkansas8+110-140
Arizona State8-105-125
Georgia Tech7.5-140+110
Missouri7.5-135105
Utah7.5+100-130
Michigan7.5-105-125
Arizona7.5-140+110
West Virginia7.5-115-115
Oklahoma State7.5-140+110
Louisville7.5-125-105
Iowa7.5-110-120
NC State7-150+120
Kansas State7+110-140
Florida7-130+100
Duke7-130+100
Mississippi State7115-145
South Carolina6.5-155+125
Northwestern6-140+110
Miami (Fla)6-130+100
Texas6-130+100
Minnesota6+115-145
Pittsburgh6-125-105
Boston College5.5-115-115
Kentucky5.5-130+100
Indiana5.5+100-130
Texas Tech5.5-125-105
California5.5+105-135
Rutgers5-120-110
Washington State5-105-125
Colorado5+110-140
Syracuse4.5-115-115
Maryland4.5-120-110
Washington4.5-140+110
Oregon State4-105-125
Virginia4-130+100
Illinois4+145-175
Purdue4-120-110
Vanderbilt3.5+105-135
Wake Forest3.5+105-135
Iowa State3-115-115
UNLV2.5-125-105
Kansas1.5-145+115

Among the top teams in the country, some of the win total discrepancies between 5Dimes and CG Technology include: Wisconsin (10 vs. 9.5), USC (8.5 vs. 9), UCLA (9.5 vs. 9), Clemson (8.5 vs. 9), Stanford (9 vs. 8.5) and Oklahoma (9 vs. 8.5).

We will continue to update these odds throughout the offseason, and will be sure to highlight any potential value plays.

Have any questions for the staff at Sports Insights? Utilize our live chat to speak with a customer service representative or e-mail us at help@sportsinsights.com.

David Solar is the Content Manager for Sports Insights and can be reached directly at David@sportsinsights.com.


David Solar

David is the Content Manager at Sports Insights. He specializes in sports betting analytics and creating data-driven betting systems.

No Comments
Post a Comment

Send this to friend