2017 CFL Win Totals

2017 CFL Win Totals

The 2017 CFL season is right around the corner and 5Dimes recently released win totals for each of the 9 teams. The CFL season lasts 20 weeks and each team plays 18 games.

TeamWin TotalOver JuiceUnder Juice
Calgary Stampeders12+120-160
Edmonton Eskimos11.5+100-140
Hamilton Tiger-Cats11.5+130-170
Ottawa Redblacks11+130-170
BC Lions10.5-155+115
Winnipeg Blue Bombers10.5+130-170
Montreal Alouettes10-150+110
Saskatchewan Roughriders9.5-120-120
Toronto Argonauts9.5+110-150

As you can see, there’s not a whole lot of separation throughout the league, and no team has odds worse than +1800 to win the 2017 Grey Cup. The 2016 Grey Cup runners-up Calgary Stampeders opened with a win total of 12, highest of any team. The reigning Grey Cup champs Ottawa Redblacks opened with a win total of 11.

Last year Calgary led the way with 15 wins, while Toronto and Saskatchewan finished with just 5 wins apiece. Ottawa won the Grey Cup despite finishing with an 8-9-1 record and winning their division.

Track CFL game odds, betting percentages and market movement here.

Create CFL betting systems based on historical data here.


Dan McGuire

Dan McGuire is the Operations Manager and soccer specialist at Sports Insights. He can be reached at dan.mcguire@sportsinsights.com.

No Comments
Post a Comment

Send this to friend